Monkey King Fishing at k8x — Bangladesh's best online fishing game now at your fingertips
Dive into an exciting underwater world, win through team hunting, and take home big rewards. Start from just ৳100 via bKash, Nagad and Rocket.
Game overview
Monkey King Fishing — what is it and why play?
Monkey King Fishing is a multiplayer arcade-style fishing game where players hunt colorful fish, special boss characters, and various valuable creatures in the depths of the ocean to earn rewards. The game's theme is inspired by Chinese mythology — the Monkey King character adds a special dimension to the whole experience.
The biggest advantage of playing Monkey King Fishing at k8x is that it is fully mobile-friendly. You can enjoy it equally on a smartphone at home or on a computer. The game's visuals and audio effects are highly advanced, giving you a remarkable gaming experience.
For players in Bangladesh, k8x has specifically provided direct deposit and withdrawal facilities via bKash, Nagad and Rocket. Amounts are always shown in Bangladeshi Taka (৳), so there is no conversion hassle.
The game's key features
What Monkey King Fishing has sets k8x apart from any other fishing game.
Multi-bet cannon system
Choose cannons of different power levels. Go from low bets up to big hitters — every shot is part of your strategy.
Multi-levelVariety of fish species
From ordinary small fish to massive boss characters — each has a different reward multiplier.
DiverseMonkey King boss round
When the special Monkey King boss appears, a special round begins. This is the opportunity for the biggest rewards.
Bonus roundLightning chain effect
Catch multiple fish at once with a lightning weapon — the rewards multiply many times over in the chain reaction.
Chain shotReal-time multiplayer
Compete simultaneously with multiple players from Bangladesh at the same table. Rewards are even bigger in team hunting.
MultiplayerInstant reward cashout
Rewards are added to your balance as soon as each fish is caught. Withdraw ৳500 or more within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Fast payoutGet started
How to play Monkey King Fishing?
Go to the k8x login page and complete registration quickly. The process is simple and takes only a few minutes.
Start with a deposit of just ৳100 and get up to 150% welcome bonus — up to ৳5,000.
Go to the fishing section from the casino lobby and select Monkey King Fishing.
Set your bet size according to your budget and select your preferred cannon. Ready to start the game!
Once rewards have accumulated, withdraw ৳500 or more — it will reach your bKash/Nagad/Rocket within 30 minutes to 3 hours.
Bonuses and payment benefits
Playing Monkey King Fishing at k8x is not just fun — you also get attractive bonuses and fast payment options.
150% welcome bonus — up to ৳5,000
When you deposit for the first time at k8x, you get a 150% welcome bonus — up to ৳5,000. This bonus can be used directly on Monkey King Fishing and any other game. The wagering requirement is just 20x, which is among the lowest in the industry.
- Minimum deposit just ৳100 — via any method
- Minimum withdrawal ৳500
- Withdrawal time just 30 minutes to 3 hours
- Fully secured with SSL encryption
VIP loyalty program
Earn k8x VIP points as you play Monkey King Fishing and unlock more benefits as you reach higher levels.
Bronze
Reach the Bronze level by playing regularly at k8x. Earn up to 0.3% cashback every week.
Weekly cashback 0.3%Silver
Play more to advance to the Silver level. Earn up to 0.5% cashback and special offers every week.
Weekly cashback 0.5%Gold
Reach the Gold level and enjoy the highest benefits. Up to 0.8% cashback and exclusive offers every week.
Weekly cashback 0.8%Start Monkey King Fishing right now
Start playing today at k8x with a 150% welcome bonus. Deposit from just ৳100 via bKash, Nagad and Rocket.
Winning strategies and tips
These strategies, built from the experience of seasoned players, will make your Monkey King Fishing experience even more enjoyable.
Target the big fish
Big fish and boss characters may take more shots to catch, but their reward multipliers are much higher. Pay special attention during boss rounds.
Set a budget
Set a budget before each session. Avoid playing beyond a set amount — this is part of responsible gaming.
Make use of the lightning weapon
When a group of fish appears on screen together, use the lightning weapon. Multiple fish can be caught at once through the chain reaction.
Take advantage of multiplayer
Observe the strategies of others at real-time multiplayer tables. Learn from experienced players and improve your own strategy.